0845 1545455

phone
 
  

My Vauxhall Meriva has just been returned to me. The courtsey & professionalism displayed by your employees is second to none. From the first contact to the final delivery I have been most impressed by your staffs efficiency & friendliness, the confidence I had in your firm was entirely due to the treatment I received.

Mr Pickersgill, Canterbury

Hi. Just a quick note to say a big thank you for the recent repair work you carried out on my Citroën C5 tourer GV08 ***
Both your delivery and collection drivers were pleasant and good timekeepers.
The repair work is of the highest quality.
As a bonus, a nice valet on completion.
No hesitation in recommending you to any customers.
Regards, Mr Somerville.

Mr Somerville

Just to thank you for the extremely professional way you dealt with the recent accident damage to my car.  Everybody I spoke to at your company, in the office, collecting and delivering my car was friendly and courteous.  The repair was completed 2 days early and is undetectable & the car was delivered back to me cleaned and valeted.
Thank you very much!
 

Mr D. Jones

Dear Mr Jones
 
I just wanted to say how impressed I have been with the service you have provided. My car was collected on Monday and delivered back Thursday. I have been kept informed throughout and everyone has been so pleasant to deal with. The paint job looks excellent and I have never had a better valet.
 

Mr Guillum-Scott, Surrey

We were so impressed with your customer service, helpfulness, customer liason, sense of humour, attention to detail, your positive attitue... well, simply everything in our dealings with you. You really do stand by your PRIDE ethos and it has been a total pleasure to deal with you all. We are glad it was ABL who looked after us!

Mrs Smith, Ashford

I would just like to say how pleased with the service from everyone and the quality of the workmanship.  You say you aim to serve all your customers with "PRIDE"  - you certainly lived up to all the claims from all those letters.  I would have no hesitation in recommending Autobody Language (Redhill) for your professional and excellent service.
 

Sue Taylor, Surrey

At ABL we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are strictly necessary for the operation of the site. These are not tracking cookies and they do not collect any personal data. They cannot be disabled.

Cookie Name Purpose Expires
[Dynamic] Your Session ID Used by our content management system On browser close
[Dynamic] Your Session ID Used to keep you logged in 1 year
use_cookies Used to remember your preference 20 years
disable_tracking Used to remember your preference 20 years

Cookies are enabled

Enable | Disable

Analytical Data Cookies

These cookies are used to collect statistical data about your visit to our site. These are tracking cookies, they track your route through this website and they do not collect any personal data.

Google Analytics Cookies Purpose Expires
_utma Statistical data used by Google 2 years from set/update
_utmb Statistical data used by Google 30 minutes from set/update
_utmc Statistical data used by Google On browser close
_utmz Statistical data used by Google 6 months from set/update
_utmv Statistical data used by Google 2 years from set/update
_utmx Statistical data used by Google 2 years from set/update

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely. As and when this situation arises we will inform you and give you the choice before committing to a transfer.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Call us

and speak to one of our helpful claims team...

0845 154 5455

 

phone icon

How we can help you?

Send us your photos for a quick and easy damage assesment

Find out more...

 

Speed up your repair

Use i-Image™ and shave days off your repair time

Find out more...

 

Privacy policies and cookies

Developed by Paramount Web Technology